Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff-2018-2019

SCHOOL ORGANISATION-January 2019

Please note;

*Some roles are share between two staff members; for example, two teaching assistants may fulfil the role of one teaching assistant, with one working mornings and one working afternoons.)

** Where staff have two roles, they have been list dint their substantive role.

 

Headteacher                                         

Mrs Velayudhan Tomlin

 

Deputy Headteacher                               

Mrs S Brown

 

Administration Officers                                             

Mrs F Robinson

Mrs S Broughan

 

Learning Mentor                                                         

 Mrs J Clements                                                           

 

Foundation Stage                                 

Mrs J McHale (Foundation Stage Teacher)

Mrs J Grace(Foundation Stage Teacher and co-ordinator)

Mrs N Birch (Foundation Stage Teacher)

Miss G Cunningham (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs B Mace (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs S Taylor (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs R Krasauskas(Teaching Assistant)

Mrs I Conboy (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs C Wilson (Teaching Assistant

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Year 1                                                   

Mrs C Riley (Class Teacher)

Mrs J Radwell (Class Teacher)

Mrs  A Beetham(Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Reid(Teaching Assistant)                       

                                                                                      

Year 2                                                   

Mrs S Brown (Class Teacher)

Mrs K Cooper (Class Teacher)  

Mrs R Krasauskas(Teaching Assistant)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

Year 3                                                   

Mr A Jones (Class Teacher)

Mrs R Box(Teaching Assistant)

Mrs L Dean (Teaching Assistant)

                                                            

Year 4                                                 

Mrs M Kaushiva (Class Teacher)

Mrs S Bickerton (Teaching Assistant)

                                                                                                                                                                          

Year 5                                                   

Mrs E Everett (Class Teacher)

Mrs G Abbott (Teaching Assistant)

                                                                                                                                                                                

Year 6                                                   

Mr B Sandbach(Class Teacher)

Mrs T Imeson (Teaching Assistant)

                                                                                      

Inclusion Support Staff

 Substantive role in brackets, but this inclusion team, under Mrs Kaushiva, the Inclusion co-ordinator, have inter-changeable roles

 Mrs S Taylor (SEND)

 Mrs S Bickerton(SEND)

 Mrs J Reid (EAL)

 Mrs J Clements (Pupil Premium)

                                                                                                                  

CARETAKING STAFF

Caretaker                                               

Mr P Stringwell

Cleaners                                               

Mrs D McHabe

Mrs F Chester

 

SUPERVISORY STAFF-                             

Co-ordinator- Mrs R Krasauskas

Supervisors                                           

Mrs F Chester

Mrs J Reid

Mrs E O’Donnell

Mrs M Walsh

Mrs C Wilson

Mrs S Wadsworth

Mrs K Winterbottom

Mrs L Ross                                               

Mrs C Murgatroyd

 

Breakfast Club                                       

Mrs L Appleton

Mrs C Wilson

Mrs J Reid

 

Kitchen Staff (Dolce)                               

Mrs D McHabe

Mrs J Goodwin

Mrs C Beverage                                                                                   

 

Key Designations for the Protection of Children

 

Lead Child Protection Officer-Mrs Velayudhan Tomlin

Child Protection Officer-Mrs S Brown-Deputy Head Teacher

Child Protection Officer-Mrs J Clements-Learning Mentor

Child Protection Officer-Mrs F Robinson-Administration Officer

Designated First Aider-Mrs F Robinson-Administration Officer

Designated First Aider-Mrs C Riley-Class Teacher

Designated First Aider- Mrs S Broughan-Administrator

Safer Recruitment Trained Governor-Father S Lodge-Parish Priest

‘Team Teach’ Trained-Mr B Sandbach-Key Stage 2 Leader

LTA‘Team Teach’ Trained-Mrs S Bickerton-HLTA

Child Protection Academy Council Member- Mrs R Knight-Governor

St. Joseph's Catholic Primary School is part of the Bishop Konstant Catholic Academy Trust

For more information about the BKCAT click on the link below:
http://www.bkcat.co.uk

The Bishop Konstant Catholic Academy Trust is an exempt charity regulated by the Secretary of State for Education. It is a company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales, company number 8253770, whose registered office is at: The Zucchi Suite, Nostell Business Estate, Nostell, Wakefield, WF4 1AB.